The Battle of Franklin Trust Menu button
Day Events

If you want to register for a tour at another location please click on one of the links below. 

Carter House

Carnton

Rippa Villa


 ❮ September 2026 ❯ 
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
 
Events on 9/21/2026
$10 Days at Rippa Villa 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
9/21/2026 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (1 Tour)
Participant @ $10.00
Capacity: 100
Remaining: 100
All Men Are Created Equal Tour at Rippa Villa 09:00 AM
9/21/2026 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (1 Tour)
Adult Admission @ $29.00
Child Admission (6-15) @ $29.00
Capacity: 25
Remaining: 25
Extended Tour at Rippa Villa 11:00 AM
9/21/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM (1 Tour)
Adult Admission @ $29.00
Child Admission (6-15) @ $29.00
Capacity: 25
Remaining: 25
Slavery & The Enslaved at Rippa Villa 11:00 AM
9/21/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM (1 Tour)
Adult Admission @ $29.00
Child Admission (6-15) @ $29.00
Capacity: 20
Remaining: 20
Tennessee Campaign Ticket-Rippa Villa
9/21/2026 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (1 Tour)
Adult Admission @ $40.00
Child Admission (6-15) @ $40.00
Capacity: Unlimited